smytten-logo
wallet
₹0 Wallet Available
Know more →
share
Watermelon Glow & Hydration Kit
Watermelon Glow & Hydration Kit – image 1
Preview
icon
5
|
Combo
Watermelon Glow & Hydration Kit – thumbnail 1
Watermelon Glow & Hydration Kit – thumbnail 2
Watermelon Glow & Hydration Kit – thumbnail 3
Watermelon Glow & Hydration Kit – thumbnail 4
Watermelon Glow & Hydration Kit – thumbnail 5
Watermelon Glow & Hydration Kit – thumbnail 6
badge

Watermelon Glow & Hydration Kit

Key Benefits & Ingredients

Key Features

  • Complete 4-Step Skincare Regimen
  • Boosts Radiance & Deep Hydration

Key Ingredients

  • Watermelon Extract: Refreshes & Hydrates
  • Hyaluronic Acid: Locks in Moisture

Frequently Asked Questions about Dot & Key Watermelon Glow & Hydration Kit

Is this skincare kit suitable for oily skin?
Yes, it is ideal for normal, oily, and combination skin types.
Does this kit help control oil and refine pores?
Yes, it effectively manages excess oil and visibly refines skin texture.
Does this kit offer sun protection?
Yes, it includes broad-spectrum SPF 50 PA+++ against UVA, UVB, blue light, and infrared rays.
What active ingredients are in this kit for exfoliation?
It contains Glycolic Acid for gentle exfoliation and brightening.
Does this kit provide intense hydration?
Yes, it boosts natural glow and provides deep, lasting hydration with Hyaluronic Acid.

About Dot & Key Watermelon Glow & Hydration Kit

Unlock your skin's radiant potential with the Dot & Key Watermelon Glow & Hydration Kit. This expertly curated collection combines the refreshing power of watermelon with advanced actives like Glycolic Acid, Vitamin C, and Hyaluronic Acid to transform your complexion. Experience a complete skincare journey: deep cleansing, intense hydration, gentle exfoliation, and superior sun protection, all while effectively controlling oil and refining pores. Ideal for normal to oily and combination skin types, this kit targets concerns from dullness and uneven tone to oiliness and sun damage, revealing a luminous, smooth, and revitalized complexion. Plus, keep your new essentials organized with the included premium, water-resistant vanity pouch. Product Highlights Complete Skincare Regimen: A comprehensive 4-step routine for glowing, healthy skin. Radiant & Hydrated: Boosts natural glow and provides deep, lasting hydration. Oil & Pore Control: Effectively manages excess oil and visibly refines skin texture. Broad-Spectrum SPF 50 PA+++: Shields skin from UVA, UVB, blue light, and infrared rays. Refreshing & Soothing: Delivers a cooling sensation and calms skin irritation. Travel-Friendly & Organized: Includes a premium, water-resistant vanity pouch.

How to Use Dot & Key Watermelon Glow & Hydration Kit

  1. Cleanse: Lather a small amount of the Watermelon Superglow Gel Face Wash in wet hands. Gently massage onto a wet face for 30 seconds, then rinse thoroughly and pat dry.
  2. Treat: On cleansed face and neck, dispense 3-4 drops of the 10% Glycolic Acid + Watermelon Super Glow Serum. Gently massage into the skin using upward strokes until fully absorbed. Begin with 2-3 applications per week, gradually increasing frequency as your skin builds tolerance.
  3. Hydrate: Apply a pea-sized amount of the Watermelon Cooling Icy Gel Moisturizer to cleansed, dry face and neck. Gently massage using upward strokes until completely absorbed. Use morning and night for optimal results.
  4. Protect: Apply the Watermelon Cooling Sunscreen SPF 50 PA+++ liberally 15 minutes before sun exposure. Reapply every two hours, or immediately after swimming or sweating. Use daily on all exposed skin for comprehensive protection.

Customer Rating Summary

100% rated 5.0 & above (based on 25 verified ratings).

Product Information

Country of Origin
India

About Dot & Key

Dot & Key is a fresh take on skincare. It addresses lifestyle needs that are often overlooked. It sources the best natural ingredients from across the globe and processes them using cutting-edge science to create unique formulations that deliver on promise. Think a wide array of effective remedies that are as gentle as nature itself. All these products are parabens, sulphates and phthalates free. Everything they make is clinically tested and cruelty-free, so you can use it without a worry in the world.

Product Images of Dot & Key Watermelon Glow & Hydration Kit

Select Size
location
Check Availability
Check
₹1812
₹2788
35% OFF
Add to Cart
icon
icon
Add to Wishlist
Smytten
Key Features
Complete 4-Step Skincare Regimen
Boosts Radiance & Deep Hydration
Smytten
Key Ingredients
Watermelon Extract: Refreshes & Hydrates
Hyaluronic Acid: Locks in Moisture

Product Description

Unlock your skin's radiant potential with the Dot & Key Watermelon Glow & Hydration Kit. This expertly curated collection combines the refreshing power of watermelon with advanced actives like Glycolic Acid, Vitamin C, and Hyaluronic Acid to transform your complexion. Experience a complete skincare journey: deep cleansing, intense hydration, gentle exfoliation, and superior sun protection, all while effectively controlling oil and refining pores. Ideal for normal to oily and combination skin types, this kit targets concerns from dullness and uneven tone to oiliness and sun damage, revealing a luminous, smooth, and revitalized complexion. Plus, keep your new essentials organized with the included premium, water-resistant vanity pouch.

Product Highlights

  • Complete Skincare Regimen: A comprehensive 4-step routine for glowing, healthy skin.
  • Radiant & Hydrated: Boosts natural glow and provides deep, lasting hydration.
  • Oil & Pore Control: Effectively manages excess oil and visibly refines skin texture.
  • Broad-Spectrum SPF 50 PA+++: Shields skin from UVA, UVB, blue light, and infrared rays.
  • Refreshing & Soothing: Delivers a cooling sensation and calms skin irritation.
  • Travel-Friendly & Organized: Includes a premium, water-resistant vanity pouch.

Ratings and Reviews

5/5
star
star
star
star
star
Rated by 25 verified customers
5
5 star
25
4
4 star
0
3
3 star
0
2
2 star
0
1
1 star
0
icon
icon

5.0

Combo

Dot & Key

Watermelon Glow & Hydration Kit

₹2788

35% OFF

₹1812
icon

Know your product

Buy Dot & Key Watermelon Glow & Hydration Kit | Size: Combo

Q: Is this skincare kit suitable for oily skin?

Yes, it is ideal for normal, oily, and combination skin types.

Q: Does this kit help control oil and refine pores?

Yes, it effectively manages excess oil and visibly refines skin texture.

Q: Does this kit offer sun protection?

Yes, it includes broad-spectrum SPF 50 PA+++ against UVA, UVB, blue light, and infrared rays.

Q: What active ingredients are in this kit for exfoliation?

It contains Glycolic Acid for gentle exfoliation and brightening.

Q: Does this kit provide intense hydration?

Yes, it boosts natural glow and provides deep, lasting hydration with Hyaluronic Acid.