smytten-logo
wallet
β‚Ή0 Wallet Available
Know more β†’
share
2% Kojic Acid Face Serum With 1% Alpha Arbutin & Niacinamide (Pack of 2)
2% Kojic Acid Face Serum With 1% Alpha Arbutin & Niacinamide (Pack of 2) – image 1
Preview
icon
4.5
|
Combo
2% Kojic Acid Face Serum With 1% Alpha Arbutin & Niacinamide (Pack of 2) – thumbnail 1
2% Kojic Acid Face Serum With 1% Alpha Arbutin & Niacinamide (Pack of 2) – thumbnail 2
2% Kojic Acid Face Serum With 1% Alpha Arbutin & Niacinamide (Pack of 2) – thumbnail 3
2% Kojic Acid Face Serum With 1% Alpha Arbutin & Niacinamide (Pack of 2) – thumbnail 4
2% Kojic Acid Face Serum With 1% Alpha Arbutin & Niacinamide (Pack of 2) – thumbnail 5
badge

2% Kojic Acid Face Serum With 1% Alpha Arbutin & Niacinamide (Pack of 2)

AI Summary of The Derma Co. 2% Kojic Acid Face Serum With 1% Alpha Arbutin & Niacinamide (Pack of 2)

What customers love: Customers praise this serum for effectively reducing dark spots and acne marks, resulting in clearer, brighter skin. Many users saw visible improvements within a week, leading to high satisfaction and repurchases.

Key Benefits & Ingredients

Key Features

  • Fades Dark Spots
  • Brightens Complexion

Key Ingredients

  • Kojic Acid
  • Alpha Arbutin

Frequently Asked Questions about The Derma Co. 2% Kojic Acid Face Serum With 1% Alpha Arbutin & Niacinamide (Pack of 2)

What are the primary active ingredients in this serum?
It contains 2% Kojic Acid, 1% Alpha Arbutin, and Niacinamide.
What type of skincare product is this?
This is a specialized face serum.
How many units are included in this purchase?
This product comes as a pack of two serums.

About The Derma Co. 2% Kojic Acid Face Serum With 1% Alpha Arbutin & Niacinamide (Pack of 2)

Unveil a brighter, more even-toned complexion with The Derma Co.'s 2% Kojic Acid Face Serum, now in a convenient pack of two. Powered by Deep Penetration Formula (DPF) and advanced nanotechnology, this serum ensures deeper absorption of active ingredients for enhanced effectiveness. Infused with 2% Kojic Acid, 1% Alpha Arbutin, and Niacinamide, it powerfully targets dark spots, combats pigmentation, and evens out skin tone. Experience a lightweight, non-sticky, and non-pore-clogging formula that's dermatologically tested and safe for daily use, helping you achieve a naturally flawless glow. Product Highlights Fades Dark Spots & Hyperpigmentation: Visibly reduces the appearance of dark spots and uneven skin tone. Brightens Complexion: Creates a more radiant and luminous complexion. Improves Skin Texture: Enhances skin smoothness and reduces the appearance of pores. Effective Formula: Delivers powerful results with a carefully balanced blend of active ingredients. Gentle on Skin: Dermatologically tested and suitable for daily use.

How to Use The Derma Co. 2% Kojic Acid Face Serum With 1% Alpha Arbutin & Niacinamide (Pack of 2)

  1. Cleanse and tone your face.
  2. Apply 3-5 drops of serum to your face and neck.
  3. Gently massage into the skin using upward strokes.
  4. Use twice daily, morning and night.
  5. Follow with a broad-spectrum SPF 30+ sunscreen during the day.

Customer Rating Summary

88% rated 4.0 & above (based on 135 verified ratings).

Product Information

Country of Origin
India

About The Derma Co.

The Derma Co. brings together a team of highly qualified dermatologists, widely regarded for their expertise in skincare. Our team of dermatologists bring decades of experience and work together to make your skincare journey a success.

Product Images of The Derma Co. 2% Kojic Acid Face Serum With 1% Alpha Arbutin & Niacinamide (Pack of 2)

Select Size
location
Check Availability
Check
β‚Ή649
β‚Ή998
35% OFF
Flash Savings!
Add to Cart
icon
icon
Add to Wishlist
Smytten
Key Features
Fades Dark Spots
Brightens Complexion
Smytten
Key Ingredients
Kojic Acid
Alpha Arbutin

Product Description

Unveil a brighter, more even-toned complexion with The Derma Co.'s 2% Kojic Acid Face Serum, now in a convenient pack of two. Powered by Deep Penetration Formula (DPF) and advanced nanotechnology, this serum ensures deeper absorption of active ingredients for enhanced effectiveness. Infused with 2% Kojic Acid, 1% Alpha Arbutin, and Niacinamide, it powerfully targets dark spots, combats pigmentation, and evens out skin tone. Experience a lightweight, non-sticky, and non-pore-clogging formula that's dermatologically tested and safe for daily use, helping you achieve a naturally flawless glow.

Product Highlights

  • Fades Dark Spots & Hyperpigmentation: Visibly reduces the appearance of dark spots and uneven skin tone.
  • Brightens Complexion: Creates a more radiant and luminous complexion.
  • Improves Skin Texture: Enhances skin smoothness and reduces the appearance of pores.
  • Effective Formula: Delivers powerful results with a carefully balanced blend of active ingredients.
  • Gentle on Skin: Dermatologically tested and suitable for daily use.

Ratings and Reviews

4.5/5
star
star
star
star
star
star
Rated by 135 verified customers
5
5 star
99
4
4 star
21
3
3 star
7
2
2 star
3
1
1 star
5

AI-generated summary

like
Customers praise this serum for effectively reducing dark spots and acne marks, resulting in clearer, brighter skin. Many users saw visible improvements within a week, leading to high satisfaction and repurchases.
icon
icon

4.5

Combo

The Derma Co.

2% Kojic Acid Face Serum With 1% Alpha Arbutin & Niacinamide (Pack of 2)

Flash Savings!
β‚Ή998

35% OFF

β‚Ή649
icon

Know your product

Buy The Derma Co. 2% Kojic Acid Face Serum With 1% Alpha Arbutin & Niacinamide (Pack of 2) | Size: Combo

Q: What are the primary active ingredients in this serum?

It contains 2% Kojic Acid, 1% Alpha Arbutin, and Niacinamide.

Q: What type of skincare product is this?

This is a specialized face serum.

Q: How many units are included in this purchase?

This product comes as a pack of two serums.