smytten-logo
wallet
0 Wallet Available
Know more
share
Gentle Daily Exfoliating Cleanser With Salicylic Acid For Oily Acne Prone Skin
Gentle Daily Exfoliating Cleanser With Salicylic Acid For Oily Acne Prone Skin – image 1
Preview
icon
4.4
|
29 ml
Gentle Daily Exfoliating Cleanser With Salicylic Acid For Oily Acne Prone Skin – thumbnail 1
Gentle Daily Exfoliating Cleanser With Salicylic Acid For Oily Acne Prone Skin – thumbnail 2
Gentle Daily Exfoliating Cleanser With Salicylic Acid For Oily Acne Prone Skin – thumbnail 3
Gentle Daily Exfoliating Cleanser With Salicylic Acid For Oily Acne Prone Skin – thumbnail 4
Gentle Daily Exfoliating Cleanser With Salicylic Acid For Oily Acne Prone Skin – thumbnail 5
Gentle Daily Exfoliating Cleanser With Salicylic Acid For Oily Acne Prone Skin – thumbnail 6
Gentle Daily Exfoliating Cleanser With Salicylic Acid For Oily Acne Prone Skin – thumbnail 7
badge

Gentle Daily Exfoliating Cleanser With Salicylic Acid For Oily Acne Prone Skin

#34 in Cleansers
See Top 20 →

AI Summary of Cetaphil Gentle Daily Exfoliating Cleanser With Salicylic Acid For Oily Acne Prone Skin

What customers love: Customers love this cleanser for its effectiveness on acne-prone, sensitive, oily, and combination skin. Its gentle, non-drying formula leaves skin soft, smooth, and glowing.

What to keep in mind: A small number of users found the product ineffective. Some reported increased acne after use.

Key Benefits & Ingredients

Key Features

  • Salicylic Acid for deep pore cleansing
  • Gently exfoliates without irritation

Key Ingredients

  • Salicylic Acid: Clears pores & reduces breakouts
  • Mandelic Acid: Gently exfoliates & improves tone

Frequently Asked Questions about Cetaphil Gentle Daily Exfoliating Cleanser With Salicylic Acid For Oily Acne Prone Skin

Is this cleanser suitable for oily and acne-prone skin?
Yes, it is specifically designed for oily and acne-prone skin.
Is this exfoliating cleanser safe for sensitive skin?
Yes, it is hypoallergenic, fragrance-free, non-comedogenic, and gentle for sensitive skin.
Does this cleanser contain Salicylic Acid?
Yes, it is powered by Salicylic Acid for effective pore clearing and breakout reduction.
Is this formula paraben-free?
Yes, this formula is paraben-free, fragrance-free, and non-comedogenic.
Does this cleanser provide gentle exfoliation?
Yes, it uses micro-fine exfoliants for effective, non-harsh exfoliation.

Compare Variants

SizePriceMRPDiscountAvailability
29 ml₹95₹994% OFFIn stock
236 ml₹1188₹12505% OFFIn stock

About Cetaphil Gentle Daily Exfoliating Cleanser With Salicylic Acid For Oily Acne Prone Skin

Unveil a clearer, smoother complexion with the Cetaphil Gentle Daily Exfoliating Cleanser, specifically designed for oily and acne-prone skin. This expert formula, powered by Salicylic Acid, deeply purifies by lifting away dirt, excess oil, and impurities, while micro-fine exfoliants gently buff away dull, dead skin cells. Experience effective exfoliation without the harshness, leaving your skin feeling refreshed, balanced, and visibly more radiant without over-drying or irritation. Daily use helps to refine skin tone and texture, promoting a healthier-looking glow. Product Highlights Targeted Exfoliation: Features Salicylic Acid, Mandelic Acid, and Gluconolactone for gentle yet effective pore clearing and skin renewal. Oil & Blemish Control: Actively works to remove excess oil, unclog pores, and reduce the appearance of breakouts, ideal for acne-prone skin. Gentle & Safe: Hypoallergenic, fragrance-free, paraben-free, and non-comedogenic, making it suitable even for sensitive skin. Skin-Nourishing Blend: Enriched with Niacinamide and Panthenol to support a healthy skin barrier and maintain essential moisture. Dermatologist Recommended: Clinically proven to be gentle and effective on sensitive skin types.

How to Use Cetaphil Gentle Daily Exfoliating Cleanser With Salicylic Acid For Oily Acne Prone Skin

  1. Dispense a small amount of cleanser into your palm.
  2. Gently massage onto damp skin, working into a light lather.
  3. Rinse thoroughly with water until clean.
  4. For optimal results, use twice daily, morning and night.

Customer Rating Summary

84% rated 4.0 & above (based on 45 verified ratings).

Product Information

Manufacturer / Importer
G Production Inc. 19400 Route Transcanadienne, Baie d’Urfé, Quebec, Canada H9X 3S4 MADE IN CANADA
Customer Care
help@skinhealthandyou.com, +91 7304971341
Country of Origin
Canada
Expires
01-01-2029

About Cetaphil

Cetaphil is a skincare brand that has been recommended by Dermatologists for over 70 years, and is today used by millions of women with sensitive skin from all over the world. As a brand of Nestlé Skin Health, Cetaphil today offers a product line that includes face and body moisturizers, cleansers, baby care, sun care and specialized skincare products. Across its different offerings, Cetaphil is committed to providing users with effective yet gentle skincare formulas that strengthen and protect even the most sensitive skin. Cetaphil understands that great skincare leads to glowing, beautiful, healthy skin—and that healthy skin is integral to leading a healthy life.

Product Images of Cetaphil Gentle Daily Exfoliating Cleanser With Salicylic Acid For Oily Acne Prone Skin

Select Size
location
Check Availability
Check
95
99
4% OFF
Unlock Deals
Add to Cart
icon
icon
Add to Wishlist
Smytten
Key Features
Salicylic Acid for deep pore cleansing
Gently exfoliates without irritation
Smytten
Key Ingredients
Salicylic Acid: Clears pores & reduces breakouts
Mandelic Acid: Gently exfoliates & improves tone

Product Description

Unveil a clearer, smoother complexion with the Cetaphil Gentle Daily Exfoliating Cleanser, specifically designed for oily and acne-prone skin. This expert formula, powered by Salicylic Acid, deeply purifies by lifting away dirt, excess oil, and impurities, while micro-fine exfoliants gently buff away dull, dead skin cells. Experience effective exfoliation without the harshness, leaving your skin feeling refreshed, balanced, and visibly more radiant without over-drying or irritation. Daily use helps to refine skin tone and texture, promoting a healthier-looking glow.

Product Highlights

  • Targeted Exfoliation: Features Salicylic Acid, Mandelic Acid, and Gluconolactone for gentle yet effective pore clearing and skin renewal.
  • Oil & Blemish Control: Actively works to remove excess oil, unclog pores, and reduce the appearance of breakouts, ideal for acne-prone skin.
  • Gentle & Safe: Hypoallergenic, fragrance-free, paraben-free, and non-comedogenic, making it suitable even for sensitive skin.
  • Skin-Nourishing Blend: Enriched with Niacinamide and Panthenol to support a healthy skin barrier and maintain essential moisture.
  • Dermatologist Recommended: Clinically proven to be gentle and effective on sensitive skin types.

Ratings and Reviews

4.4/5
star
star
star
star
star
star
Rated by 45 verified customers
5
5 star
30
4
4 star
8
3
3 star
4
2
2 star
3
1
1 star
0

AI-generated summary

like
Customers love this cleanser for its effectiveness on acne-prone, sensitive, oily, and combination skin. Its gentle, non-drying formula leaves skin soft, smooth, and glowing.
dislike
A small number of users found the product ineffective. Some reported increased acne after use.
icon
icon

4.4

29 ml

icon

Know your product

Buy Cetaphil Gentle Daily Exfoliating Cleanser With Salicylic Acid For Oily Acne Prone Skin | Size: 29 ml

Q: Is this cleanser suitable for oily and acne-prone skin?

Yes, it is specifically designed for oily and acne-prone skin.

Q: Is this exfoliating cleanser safe for sensitive skin?

Yes, it is hypoallergenic, fragrance-free, non-comedogenic, and gentle for sensitive skin.

Q: Does this cleanser contain Salicylic Acid?

Yes, it is powered by Salicylic Acid for effective pore clearing and breakout reduction.

Q: Is this formula paraben-free?

Yes, this formula is paraben-free, fragrance-free, and non-comedogenic.

Q: Does this cleanser provide gentle exfoliation?

Yes, it uses micro-fine exfoliants for effective, non-harsh exfoliation.