smytten-logo
wallet
₹0 Wallet Available
Know more →
share
Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ Neutre
Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ Neutre – image 1
Preview
icon
4.6
|
40 ml
Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ Neutre – thumbnail 1
Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ Neutre – thumbnail 2
Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ Neutre – thumbnail 3
Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ Neutre – thumbnail 4
Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ Neutre – thumbnail 5
Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ Neutre – thumbnail 6
badge

Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ Neutre

Frequently Asked Questions about Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ Neutre

What level of sun protection does this sunscreen provide?
It offers very high SPF 50+ protection against UVA/UVB rays.
What kind of finish does this sunscreen have?
It delivers an ultra-light, dry-touch finish without greasy residue.
Is this sunscreen suitable for oily skin types?
Yes, it is ideal for all skin types, especially combination to oily skin.
Is this sunscreen oil-free and fragrance-free?
Yes, the formula is oil-free and fragrance-free.
Is this sunscreen non-comedogenic?
Yes, it is a gentle, non-comedogenic formula.
Does this sunscreen protect against premature aging?
Yes, its Cellular Bioprotection patent defends against premature aging.

About Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ Neutre

Experience superior sun protection with Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ Neutre. This revolutionary, ultra-light sunscreen delivers a dry-touch finish, leaving skin feeling weightless and invisible. Its advanced formula combines high-tech UVA/UVB filters with the Cellular Bioprotection patent for optimal defense against sun damage and premature aging. Perfect for all skin types, especially combination to oily skin. Product Highlights SPF 50+ Very High Protection: Shields against harmful UVA and UVB rays. Weightless, Dry Touch Finish: Absorbs quickly without a greasy residue. Cellular Bioprotection Patent: Enhances skin's natural defenses. Suitable for All Skin Types: Ideal for combination to oily skin. Oil-Free & Fragrance-Free: Gentle and non-comedogenic.

How to Use Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ Neutre

  1. Apply liberally and evenly to face and neck before sun exposure.
  2. Reapply frequently, especially after swimming, sweating, or toweling, for optimal protection.

Customer Rating Summary

92% rated 4.0 & above (based on 28 verified ratings).

Offers and Free Gifts

Free Gifts

  • Free Sebium Hydra Moisturizer : Valid on all purchases across Bioderma store. (Worth ₹221)

Product Information

Manufacturer / Importer
NAOS LES LABORATOIRES, Rue Pierre Bather Quarter Saint Hilaire, Pichaury 2 13855 AIX EN Province Cedex-3 France
Customer Care
esupport@in.naos.com, 18001021747
Country of Origin
India

About Bioderma

A pioneer since the 1970s, BIODERMA acquires a unique expertise by placing biology at the service of dermatology. This original scientific approach relies first and foremost on knowledge of the skin and its biological mechanisms to formulate products directly inspired by them.

Product Images of Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ Neutre

Shades (2) :
icon

Neutral Shade

icon

Light Shade

Size (1) :
40 ml

₹1478

₹1699

13% OFF

location
Check Availability
Check
Add to Cart
icon
icon
Add to Wishlist
icon
Free Gifts
icon
icon
Free Sebium Hydra Moisturizer

Valid on all purchases across Bioderma store.

Worth: ₹221

Product Description

Experience superior sun protection with Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ Neutre. This revolutionary, ultra-light sunscreen delivers a dry-touch finish, leaving skin feeling weightless and invisible. Its advanced formula combines high-tech UVA/UVB filters with the Cellular Bioprotection patent for optimal defense against sun damage and premature aging. Perfect for all skin types, especially combination to oily skin.

Product Highlights

  • SPF 50+ Very High Protection: Shields against harmful UVA and UVB rays.
  • Weightless, Dry Touch Finish: Absorbs quickly without a greasy residue.
  • Cellular Bioprotection Patent: Enhances skin's natural defenses.
  • Suitable for All Skin Types: Ideal for combination to oily skin.
  • Oil-Free & Fragrance-Free: Gentle and non-comedogenic.

Ratings and Reviews

4.6/5
star
star
star
star
star
star
Rated by 28 verified customers
5
5 star
19
4
4 star
7
3
3 star
2
2
2 star
0
1
1 star
0
icon
icon

4.6

40 ml

Bioderma

Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ Neutre

Get A Free Moisturizer
₹1699

13% OFF

₹1478
icon

Know your product

Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ Neutre | Size: 40 ml | Shades: Neutral Shade By Bioderma

Q: What level of sun protection does this sunscreen provide?

It offers very high SPF 50+ protection against UVA/UVB rays.

Q: What kind of finish does this sunscreen have?

It delivers an ultra-light, dry-touch finish without greasy residue.

Q: Is this sunscreen suitable for oily skin types?

Yes, it is ideal for all skin types, especially combination to oily skin.

Q: Is this sunscreen oil-free and fragrance-free?

Yes, the formula is oil-free and fragrance-free.

Q: Is this sunscreen non-comedogenic?

Yes, it is a gentle, non-comedogenic formula.

Q: Does this sunscreen protect against premature aging?

Yes, its Cellular Bioprotection patent defends against premature aging.