smytten-logo
wallet
0 Wallet Available
Know more
share
BodyLovin' Marshmallow Melt Body Butter
BodyLovin' Marshmallow Melt Body Butter – image 1
Preview
icon
4.7
|
180 gm
BodyLovin' Marshmallow Melt Body Butter – thumbnail 1
BodyLovin' Marshmallow Melt Body Butter – thumbnail 2
BodyLovin' Marshmallow Melt Body Butter – thumbnail 3
BodyLovin' Marshmallow Melt Body Butter – thumbnail 4
badge

BodyLovin' Marshmallow Melt Body Butter

Key Benefits & Ingredients

Key Features

  • Intense & Lasting Hydration
  • Non-Greasy, Fast-Absorbing Formula

Key Ingredients

  • Shea Butter: Deeply moisturizes & softens
  • Vitamin B5: Hydrates & soothes skin

Frequently Asked Questions about Plum BodyLovin' Marshmallow Melt Body Butter

Is this body butter suitable for dry skin?
Yes, it provides intense, lasting hydration, ideal for dry to very dry skin types.
Does this body butter leave a greasy residue?
No, it is non-greasy, fast-absorbing, and leaves skin smooth and comfortable.
What is the fragrance of this body butter?
It has an irresistible marshmallow scent with notes of milk chocolate.
What are the key moisturizing ingredients in this body butter?
It contains Shea Butter, Vitamin B5, Sunflower Seed Oil, Kokum Butter, and Castor Seed Oil.
What skin benefits does this body butter offer?
It deeply nourishes, enhances texture, and promotes soft, smooth, glowing skin.

About Plum BodyLovin' Marshmallow Melt Body Butter

Transform your daily skincare routine into a delightful escape with Plum BodyLovin' Marshmallow Melt Body Butter. This luxurious, rich cream is a treat for your skin, delivering intense hydration and a comforting, delectable fragrance that lingers. Designed to melt effortlessly upon contact, it leaves your skin feeling incredibly soft, supple, and visibly radiant without any greasy residue. Embrace the perfect daily ritual for deeply nourished, pampered skin that smells as sweet and dreamy as a marshmallow cloud. Product Highlights Intense Hydration: Provides deep, lasting moisture, ideal for dry to very dry skin types. Non-Greasy & Fast-Absorbing: Melts quickly into skin, leaving it smooth and comfortable, never sticky. Irresistible Marshmallow Scent: Indulge in a warm, sweet aroma reminiscent of melted milk chocolate and pink marshmallows. Visibly Soft & Glowing Skin: Enhances skin's texture, promoting a soft, smooth feel and a healthy, radiant glow.

How to Use Plum BodyLovin' Marshmallow Melt Body Butter

  1. Scoop a generous amount of the Marshmallow Melt Body Butter.
  2. Gently warm it between your palms, then massage into your skin using upward, circular motions.
  3. Pay extra attention to dry areas like elbows, knees, and shins for concentrated hydration.
  4. Allow a few moments for the butter to fully absorb, revealing soft, supple skin.
  5. For optimal results and a continuous glow, apply daily after showering or bathing.

Offers and Free Gifts

Available Offers

  • BUY 2 GET 2 FREE: Add 4 Products to the Cart & Get the Lowest-Priced 2 Products Free. Valid on Select Purchases Across the Plum Store.

Product Information

Country of Origin
India

About Plum

Plum is inspired by the goodness in nature, and driven by the desire to be good and do good. Designed in a London studio, Plum products are always 100% vegan and cruelty-free. No parabens, phthalates or other doubtful - in any product. Marrying science and product expertise with an innate love for nature, welcome to plum. Take in the goodness!

Product Images of Plum BodyLovin' Marshmallow Melt Body Butter

Select Size
location
Check Availability
Check
473
550
14% OFF
Buy 2 Get 2 Free
Add to Cart
icon
icon
Add to Wishlist
icon
Discounts Available (1 offers available)
icon
Add 4 Products to the Cart & Get the Lowest-Priced 2 Products Free. Valid on Select Purchases Across the Plum Store.
Available
Smytten
Key Features
Intense & Lasting Hydration
Non-Greasy, Fast-Absorbing Formula
Smytten
Key Ingredients
Shea Butter: Deeply moisturizes & softens
Vitamin B5: Hydrates & soothes skin

Product Description

Transform your daily skincare routine into a delightful escape with Plum BodyLovin' Marshmallow Melt Body Butter. This luxurious, rich cream is a treat for your skin, delivering intense hydration and a comforting, delectable fragrance that lingers. Designed to melt effortlessly upon contact, it leaves your skin feeling incredibly soft, supple, and visibly radiant without any greasy residue. Embrace the perfect daily ritual for deeply nourished, pampered skin that smells as sweet and dreamy as a marshmallow cloud.

Product Highlights

  • Intense Hydration: Provides deep, lasting moisture, ideal for dry to very dry skin types.
  • Non-Greasy & Fast-Absorbing: Melts quickly into skin, leaving it smooth and comfortable, never sticky.
  • Irresistible Marshmallow Scent: Indulge in a warm, sweet aroma reminiscent of melted milk chocolate and pink marshmallows.
  • Visibly Soft & Glowing Skin: Enhances skin's texture, promoting a soft, smooth feel and a healthy, radiant glow.

Ratings and Reviews

4.7/5
star
star
star
star
star
star
5
5 star
2
4
4 star
1
3
3 star
0
2
2 star
0
1
1 star
0
icon
icon

4.7

180 gm

Plum

BodyLovin' Marshmallow Melt Body Butter

Buy 2 Get 2 Free
₹550

14% OFF

473
icon

Know your product

BodyLovin' Marshmallow Melt Body Butter | Size: 180 gm By Plum

Q: Is this body butter suitable for dry skin?

Yes, it provides intense, lasting hydration, ideal for dry to very dry skin types.

Q: Does this body butter leave a greasy residue?

No, it is non-greasy, fast-absorbing, and leaves skin smooth and comfortable.

Q: What is the fragrance of this body butter?

It has an irresistible marshmallow scent with notes of milk chocolate.

Q: What are the key moisturizing ingredients in this body butter?

It contains Shea Butter, Vitamin B5, Sunflower Seed Oil, Kokum Butter, and Castor Seed Oil.

Q: What skin benefits does this body butter offer?

It deeply nourishes, enhances texture, and promotes soft, smooth, glowing skin.