smytten-logo
0
Trial Points Available
Know more
Poppy Nail Polish 144
Poppy Nail Polish 144 – image 1
Preview
badge

Poppy Nail Polish 144

rating
4.1
(339 Ratings
238 Reviews)

Key Benefits & Ingredients

Key Features

  • Long-lasting
  • Chip-resistant

Key Ingredients

  • Butyl Acetate
  • Nitrocellulose

Frequently Asked Questions about Million Colors Poppy Nail Polish 144

How long does this nail polish last?
It offers up to 6 days of chip-resistant wear and vibrant color.
What finishes are available for this nail polish?
It comes in versatile matte, pop, and glitter finishes.
Is this nail polish vegan?
Yes, the formula is vegan.
Is this nail polish cruelty-free?
Yes, it is a cruelty-free polish.
Is this nail polish paraben-free?
Yes, the formula is free from parabens.

About Million Colors Poppy Nail Polish 144

Long-Lasting Nail Polish – Million Colors nail polish seals and locks the color to extend its wear & shine for up to 6 days on your nails. Finish: Available in matte, pop & glitter finishes to get ready for a salon-like manicure/pedicure that stays true for long without chipping/fading or losing its gloss. Free From: Million Colors nail paints are free from all parabens and toxins. It is vegan, cruelty-free, safe for daily use, and suitable for all skin types. Ideal For: These nail polishes make an excellent gift for birthdays, anniversaries, or just a special treat for women and teens who love to experiment with different nail colors.

How to Use Million Colors Poppy Nail Polish 144

  1. Prep your nails – Clean, file, and gently push back cuticles.
  2. Apply a base coat to help the color last longer and prevent staining.
  3. Shake well before use for an even mix.
  4. Apply one thin coat , allow to dry, then add a second for full opacity.
  5. Seal with a top coat for extra shine and longevity.
  6. Dry fully between each step for best results.

Customer Rating Summary

78% rated 4.0 & above (based on 339 verified ratings).

Product Information

Country of Origin
India
Expires
30/03/2028

Product Images of Million Colors Poppy Nail Polish 144

location
Check Availability
Check
2
1
Trial point
Size: 
6 ml
Try Now
+
wishlist
Add to wishlist
Smytten
Key Features
Long-lasting
Chip-resistant
Smytten
Key Ingredients
Butyl Acetate
Nitrocellulose

Product Description

  1. Long-Lasting Nail Polish – Million Colors nail polish seals and locks the color to extend its wear & shine for up to 6 days on your nails.
  2. Finish: Available in matte, pop & glitter finishes to get ready for a salon-like manicure/pedicure that stays true for long without chipping/fading or losing its gloss.
  3. Free From: Million Colors nail paints are free from all parabens and toxins. It is vegan, cruelty-free, safe for daily use, and suitable for all skin types.
  4. Ideal For: These nail polishes make an excellent gift for birthdays, anniversaries, or just a special treat for women and teens who love to experiment with different nail colors.

Ratings and Reviews

4.1/5
star
star
star
star
star
star
Rated by 339 verified customers
5
5 star
202
4
4 star
63
3
3 star
25
2
2 star
20
1
1 star
29
Poppy Nail Polish 144
icon
Smytten rating icon

4.1

6 ml

Million Colors

Poppy Nail Polish 144

 
2
1
TRIAL
POINT

Try

+

Know your product

Poppy Nail Polish 144 | Size: 6 ml By Million Colors

Q: How long does this nail polish last?

It offers up to 6 days of chip-resistant wear and vibrant color.

Q: What finishes are available for this nail polish?

It comes in versatile matte, pop, and glitter finishes.

Q: Is this nail polish vegan?

Yes, the formula is vegan.

Q: Is this nail polish cruelty-free?

Yes, it is a cruelty-free polish.

Q: Is this nail polish paraben-free?

Yes, the formula is free from parabens.