smytten-logo
wallet
0 Wallet Available
Know more
share
English Breakfast Tea, Extra Strong Black Tea
English Breakfast Tea, Extra Strong Black Tea – image 1
Preview
icon
4
|
25 Tea Bags
English Breakfast Tea, Extra Strong Black Tea – thumbnail 1
English Breakfast Tea, Extra Strong Black Tea – thumbnail 2
English Breakfast Tea, Extra Strong Black Tea – thumbnail 3
badge

English Breakfast Tea, Extra Strong Black Tea

Key Benefits & Ingredients

Key Features

  • Robust & Intense Flavor
  • Expertly Blended

Key Ingredients

  • Black Tea: Expertly selected for robust flavor

Frequently Asked Questions about Chai Craft English Breakfast Tea, Extra Strong Black Tea

What is the flavor profile of this English Breakfast Tea?
It offers a robust, intense, and full-bodied black tea flavor.
Is this tea suitable for an energy boost?
Yes, it provides an energizing and invigorating lift, perfect for a morning pick-me-up.
How can this black tea be served?
Enjoy it traditionally with milk and sugar, or with lemon and honey.
What is the primary ingredient in this tea?
The primary ingredient is expertly selected black tea.
When is the ideal time to drink this tea?
It is ideal for breakfast or as an afternoon pick-me-up.

About Chai Craft English Breakfast Tea, Extra Strong Black Tea

Awaken your senses with Chai Craft's English Breakfast Tea, an expertly blended black tea renowned for its robust and intense flavor. Crafted for those who appreciate a strong, invigorating brew, it's the perfect companion to kickstart your day or provide an energizing lift in the afternoon. Enjoy it traditionally with milk and sugar, or add a twist with lemon and honey for a delightful experience. Product Highlights Robust & Intense Flavor: A full-bodied black tea for a powerful brew. Expertly Blended: Crafted by experienced tea blenders for consistent quality. Versatile Enjoyment: Perfect with milk, sugar, lemon, or honey. Ideal for Any Time: Great for breakfast or as an afternoon pick-me-up.

Product Information

Country of Origin
India

About Chai Craft

From verdant gardens in Assam, Darjeeling and the Dooars crafted the perfect chai story for you. Carefully handpicked teas are combined with premium ingredients that are sourced from some of the most pristine regions in the country. Sustainable and time-honored farming practices and experienced master blenders then select the best lea leaves ensuring perfect quality and consistency in every sip.

Product Images of Chai Craft English Breakfast Tea, Extra Strong Black Tea

Select Size
location
Check Availability
Check
250
Add to Cart
icon
icon
Add to Wishlist
Smytten
Key Features
Robust & Intense Flavor
Expertly Blended
Smytten
Key Ingredients
Black Tea: Expertly selected for robust flavor

Product Description

Awaken your senses with Chai Craft's English Breakfast Tea, an expertly blended black tea renowned for its robust and intense flavor. Crafted for those who appreciate a strong, invigorating brew, it's the perfect companion to kickstart your day or provide an energizing lift in the afternoon. Enjoy it traditionally with milk and sugar, or add a twist with lemon and honey for a delightful experience.

Product Highlights

  • Robust & Intense Flavor: A full-bodied black tea for a powerful brew.
  • Expertly Blended: Crafted by experienced tea blenders for consistent quality.
  • Versatile Enjoyment: Perfect with milk, sugar, lemon, or honey.
  • Ideal for Any Time: Great for breakfast or as an afternoon pick-me-up.

Ratings and Reviews

4/5
star
star
star
star
star
5
5 star
0
4
4 star
1
3
3 star
0
2
2 star
0
1
1 star
0
No records found
icon
icon

4.0

25 Tea Bags

icon

Know your product

English Breakfast Tea, Extra Strong Black Tea | Size: 25 Tea Bags By Chai Craft

Q: What is the flavor profile of this English Breakfast Tea?

It offers a robust, intense, and full-bodied black tea flavor.

Q: Is this tea suitable for an energy boost?

Yes, it provides an energizing and invigorating lift, perfect for a morning pick-me-up.

Q: How can this black tea be served?

Enjoy it traditionally with milk and sugar, or with lemon and honey.

Q: What is the primary ingredient in this tea?

The primary ingredient is expertly selected black tea.

Q: When is the ideal time to drink this tea?

It is ideal for breakfast or as an afternoon pick-me-up.