smytten-logo
wallet
0 Wallet Available
Know more
share
Sattu & Green Peas Instant Soup Packets
Sattu & Green Peas Instant Soup Packets – image 1
Preview
icon
5
|
30 gm*2
Sattu & Green Peas Instant Soup Packets – thumbnail 1
Sattu & Green Peas Instant Soup Packets – thumbnail 2
badge

Sattu & Green Peas Instant Soup Packets

Key Benefits & Ingredients

Key Features

  • Honest Indian Food
  • Contemporary Lifestyle

Key Ingredients

  • Sattu
  • Green Peas

Compare Variants

SizePriceMRPDiscountAvailability
30 gm*2₹178₹19810% OFFIn stock
pack of 4₹356₹39610% OFFIn stock

About Indic Roots Sattu & Green Peas Instant Soup Packets

Experience the wholesome goodness of Indic Roots Sattu & Green Peas Instant Soup, a nourishing and protein-rich blend perfect for modern, busy lifestyles. This easy-to-digest soup offers natural cooling properties from sattu, making it a refreshing addition to any meal. Perfect for all ages – adults, seniors, and children – and particularly beneficial for those on liquid or soupy diets. Boost its flavor and nutritional value with a squeeze of fresh lemon juice for an extra dose of Vitamin C. Both sattu and green peas are excellent sources of vegetarian protein and dietary fiber, essential for a balanced diet. Product Highlights Wholesome & Protein-Rich: A powerful blend of sattu and green peas delivers essential nutrients. Easy to Digest & Cooling: Sattu naturally offers inherent cooling properties. Versatile & Inclusive: A nourishing choice for all ages and suitable for liquid diets. Rich in Fiber & Vegetarian Protein: Promotes digestive health and supports muscle maintenance. Honest & Traditional: Crafted with directly sourced ingredients, rooted in Indian culinary traditions.

How to Use Indic Roots Sattu & Green Peas Instant Soup Packets

  1. Empty the contents of the sachet into a cup or bowl.
  2. Add 150-200ml of hot water.
  3. Stir well to avoid lumps and enjoy your nourishing soup.

Product Information

Country of Origin
India

Product Images of Indic Roots Sattu & Green Peas Instant Soup Packets

Select Size
location
Check Availability
Check
178
198
10% OFF
Add to Cart
icon
icon
Add to Wishlist
Smytten
Key Features
Honest Indian Food
Contemporary Lifestyle
Smytten
Key Ingredients
Sattu
Green Peas

Product Description

Experience the wholesome goodness of Indic Roots Sattu & Green Peas Instant Soup, a nourishing and protein-rich blend perfect for modern, busy lifestyles. This easy-to-digest soup offers natural cooling properties from sattu, making it a refreshing addition to any meal. Perfect for all ages – adults, seniors, and children – and particularly beneficial for those on liquid or soupy diets. Boost its flavor and nutritional value with a squeeze of fresh lemon juice for an extra dose of Vitamin C. Both sattu and green peas are excellent sources of vegetarian protein and dietary fiber, essential for a balanced diet.

Product Highlights

  • Wholesome & Protein-Rich: A powerful blend of sattu and green peas delivers essential nutrients.
  • Easy to Digest & Cooling: Sattu naturally offers inherent cooling properties.
  • Versatile & Inclusive: A nourishing choice for all ages and suitable for liquid diets.
  • Rich in Fiber & Vegetarian Protein: Promotes digestive health and supports muscle maintenance.
  • Honest & Traditional: Crafted with directly sourced ingredients, rooted in Indian culinary traditions.

Ratings and Reviews

5/5
star
star
star
star
star
5
5 star
2
4
4 star
0
3
3 star
0
2
2 star
0
1
1 star
0
No records found
icon
icon

5.0

30 gm*2

Indic Roots

Sattu & Green Peas Instant Soup Packets

₹198

10% OFF

178
icon