smytten-logo
wallet
0 Wallet Available
Know more
share
Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick
Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick – image 1
Preview
icon
4.2
|
4.2 gm
Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick – thumbnail 1
Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick – thumbnail 2
Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick – thumbnail 3
Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick – thumbnail 4
Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick – thumbnail 5
Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick – thumbnail 6
Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick – thumbnail 7
Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick – thumbnail 8
badge

Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick

AI Summary of mamaearth Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick

What customers love: Customers rave about this lipstick's creamy, moisturizing texture and beautiful, long-lasting shades. Its vegan and cruelty-free formula is a big plus.

What to keep in mind: Some found the lipstick's transfer-proof quality less effective than advertised. A few noted slight color variations.

Key Benefits & Ingredients

Key Features

  • 8-Hour Long Stay
  • Intense Color Payoff

Key Ingredients

  • Murumuru Butter: Hydrates and keeps lips flake-free
  • Vitamin E: Nourishes and prevents pigmentation

Frequently Asked Questions about mamaearth Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick

Does this lipstick offer a long-lasting matte finish?
Yes, it provides an 8-hour non-drying matte finish.
Is this lipstick certified safe for use?
Yes, it is India's first Made Safe Certified lipstick.
Does this lipstick prevent lips from drying or flaking?
Yes, it is non-drying, flake-proof, and moisturizes lips.
What key ingredients hydrate and nourish the lips?
It contains Murumuru Butter for hydration and Vitamin E for nourishment.
Is this lipstick suitable for all Indian skin tones?
Yes, its shades are curated to complement all Indian skin tones.

About mamaearth Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick

Unleash your perfect pout with Mamaearth's Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick, India's first Made Safe Certified lipstick. Designed for an 8-hour non-drying matte finish, it delivers intense color payoff in a single glide. Choose from 9 mattelicious shades, expertly curated to complement all Indian skin tones. Infused with the natural goodness of Murumuru Butter and Vitamin E, this lipstick keeps your lips hydrated and moisturized, ensuring a comfortable, flake-free wear. Embrace vibrant color and nourishing care for your lips with a formula that's both stunning and safe. Product Highlights 8-Hour Long Stay: Enjoy a vibrant matte finish that lasts all day without fading. Intense Color Payoff: Achieve rich, saturated color with just one smooth application. Non-Drying & Flake-Proof: Keeps lips comfortable and smooth, preventing dryness and flaking. Moisturizes Lips: Enriched with Murumuru Butter and Vitamin E for continuous hydration. Made Safe Certified: India's first lipstick certified safe, free from harmful toxins.

How to Use mamaearth Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick

  1. Start applying the lipstick at the center of your upper lip.
  2. Fill in the color towards the outer edges.
  3. Repeat the same process on your lower lip for a complete look.

Customer Rating Summary

82% rated 4.0 & above (based on 82 verified ratings).

Offers and Free Gifts

Available Offers

  • BUY 1 GET 1 FREE - Cross Brands: Add Any 2 Products From any Brand to the Cart & Get the Lowest-Priced 1 Products for Free. Valid on All Products Across this Store.

Product Information

Country of Origin
India
Expires
01-12-2028

About mamaearth

At Mamaearth, we live to spread a little love and goodness every day. We believe that goodness isn’t a superpower, nor a special gift, it’s inside all of us and it shows in the little choices we make. Our mission is to bring you the best of nature through our purest and most nurturing products that are made without any toxins or harmful chemicals. For us goodness also means being good to the earth. Which is why we recycle more plastic than we use and we're PETA Certified - which means we never test on animals. This is our #GoodnessInside.

Product Images of mamaearth Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick

Shades (13) :
icon

Mauve Bloom

icon

Cranberry Crush

icon

Apricot Taupe

Out of Stock

View all ->

Size (1) :
4.2 gm

319

399

20% OFF

location
Check Availability
Check
319
399
20% OFF
Buy 1 Get 1 Free
Add to Cart
icon
icon
Add to Wishlist
icon
Discounts Available (1 offers available)
icon
Add Any 2 Products From any Brand to the Cart & Get the Lowest-Priced 1 Products for Free. Valid on All Products Across this Store.
Available
Smytten
Key Features
8-Hour Long Stay
Intense Color Payoff
Smytten
Key Ingredients
Murumuru Butter: Hydrates and keeps lips flake-free
Vitamin E: Nourishes and prevents pigmentation

Product Description

Unleash your perfect pout with Mamaearth's Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick, India's first Made Safe Certified lipstick. Designed for an 8-hour non-drying matte finish, it delivers intense color payoff in a single glide. Choose from 9 mattelicious shades, expertly curated to complement all Indian skin tones. Infused with the natural goodness of Murumuru Butter and Vitamin E, this lipstick keeps your lips hydrated and moisturized, ensuring a comfortable, flake-free wear. Embrace vibrant color and nourishing care for your lips with a formula that's both stunning and safe.

Product Highlights

  • 8-Hour Long Stay: Enjoy a vibrant matte finish that lasts all day without fading.
  • Intense Color Payoff: Achieve rich, saturated color with just one smooth application.
  • Non-Drying & Flake-Proof: Keeps lips comfortable and smooth, preventing dryness and flaking.
  • Moisturizes Lips: Enriched with Murumuru Butter and Vitamin E for continuous hydration.
  • Made Safe Certified: India's first lipstick certified safe, free from harmful toxins.

Ratings and Reviews

4.2/5
star
star
star
star
star
star
Rated by 82 verified customers
5
5 star
45
4
4 star
23
3
3 star
7
2
2 star
1
1
1 star
6

AI-generated summary

like
Customers rave about this lipstick's creamy, moisturizing texture and beautiful, long-lasting shades. Its vegan and cruelty-free formula is a big plus.
dislike
Some found the lipstick's transfer-proof quality less effective than advertised. A few noted slight color variations.
icon
icon

4.2

4.2 gm

mamaearth

Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick

Buy 1 Get 1 Free
₹399

20% OFF

319
icon

Know your product

Buy mamaearth Creamy Matte Long Stay Lipstick | Size: 4.2 gm | Shades: Mauve Bloom

Q: Does this lipstick offer a long-lasting matte finish?

Yes, it provides an 8-hour non-drying matte finish.

Q: Is this lipstick certified safe for use?

Yes, it is India's first Made Safe Certified lipstick.

Q: Does this lipstick prevent lips from drying or flaking?

Yes, it is non-drying, flake-proof, and moisturizes lips.

Q: What key ingredients hydrate and nourish the lips?

It contains Murumuru Butter for hydration and Vitamin E for nourishment.

Q: Is this lipstick suitable for all Indian skin tones?

Yes, its shades are curated to complement all Indian skin tones.