smytten-logo
wallet
0 Wallet Available
Know more
share
High Coverage Waterproof Base Foundation
High Coverage Waterproof Base Foundation – image 1
Preview
icon
4.2
|
55 gm
High Coverage Waterproof Base Foundation – thumbnail 1
High Coverage Waterproof Base Foundation – thumbnail 2
High Coverage Waterproof Base Foundation – thumbnail 3
High Coverage Waterproof Base Foundation – thumbnail 4
High Coverage Waterproof Base Foundation – thumbnail 5
High Coverage Waterproof Base Foundation – thumbnail 6
High Coverage Waterproof Base Foundation – thumbnail 7
badge

High Coverage Waterproof Base Foundation

#32 in Face
See Top 20 →

AI Summary of Swiss Beauty High Coverage Waterproof Base Foundation

What customers love: Customers love this foundation's lightweight feel, smooth blendability, and excellent coverage. Its long-lasting wear, waterproof formula, and affordability make it a popular choice.

What to keep in mind: Some customers experienced insufficient coverage or received incorrect shades. A few found the foundation thicker than preferred or lacking the desired glow.

Key Benefits & Ingredients

Key Features

  • Lightweight
  • Waterproof

Key Ingredients

  • Vitamin C
  • Niacinamide

Frequently Asked Questions about Swiss Beauty High Coverage Waterproof Base Foundation

What coverage does this foundation offer?
It provides medium to full coverage.
What is the finish of this foundation?
It delivers a natural, radiant, and poreless finish.
Is this foundation waterproof?
Yes, it features a waterproof formula.
Does this foundation contain beneficial ingredients?
Yes, it includes Vitamin C, Niacinamide, and nourishing oils.
Is this foundation lightweight on the skin?
Yes, it has a lightweight and breathable formula.

About Swiss Beauty High Coverage Waterproof Base Foundation

Achieve a flawless, natural-looking complexion with Swiss Beauty's High Coverage Waterproof Base Foundation. This lightweight, breathable formula delivers medium to full coverage, seamlessly blurring imperfections and evening out your skin tone for a radiant, poreless finish. Its waterproof formula ensures long-lasting wear, providing all-day confidence, even in humid conditions. Available in a diverse range of shades to perfectly match your skin tone. Product Highlights Lightweight & Breathable: Feels comfortable and weightless on the skin. Full Coverage: Conceals blemishes and imperfections flawlessly. Waterproof & Long-lasting: Stays put for hours, resisting sweat and humidity. Natural, Radiant Finish: Creates a luminous, healthy-looking complexion. Wide Shade Range: Find your perfect match for a seamless, natural-looking blend.

How to Use Swiss Beauty High Coverage Waterproof Base Foundation

  1. Apply a small amount of foundation to the back of your hand.
  2. Using a foundation brush or sponge, gently dot and blend the foundation onto your face, starting from the center and working outwards.
  3. Blend thoroughly near the hairline and neck for a seamless, natural finish.

Customer Rating Summary

80% rated 4.0 & above (based on 9866 verified ratings).

Product Information

Manufacturer / Importer
Global Beauty Group Limited. Add: RM 2914C, 29/F Ho King Commercial Centre, 2-16 FA Yuen Street, Mongkok, Kowloon Hong Kong
Customer Care
support@swissbeauty.in, 8287187415
Country of Origin
India
Expires
01-12-2029

About Swiss Beauty

Swiss Beauty is an all-round beauty and skincare brand that offers to elevate your beauty to the Swiss standards - One stop solution for all your cosmetics, skincare and grooming needs. True to our name, we adhere to the highest standards for maintaining quality in all our products.

Product Images of Swiss Beauty High Coverage Waterproof Base Foundation

Shades (9) :
icon

Natural beige

icon

White-Ivory

icon

Natural Nude

View all ->

Size (1) :
55 gm

335

429

22% OFF

location
Check Availability
Check
335
429
22% OFF
Offer Auto-Applied in Cart
Add to Cart
icon
icon
Add to Wishlist
Smytten
Key Features
Lightweight
Waterproof
Smytten
Key Ingredients
Vitamin C
Niacinamide

Product Description

Achieve a flawless, natural-looking complexion with Swiss Beauty's High Coverage Waterproof Base Foundation. This lightweight, breathable formula delivers medium to full coverage, seamlessly blurring imperfections and evening out your skin tone for a radiant, poreless finish. Its waterproof formula ensures long-lasting wear, providing all-day confidence, even in humid conditions. Available in a diverse range of shades to perfectly match your skin tone.

Product Highlights

  • Lightweight & Breathable: Feels comfortable and weightless on the skin.
  • Full Coverage: Conceals blemishes and imperfections flawlessly.
  • Waterproof & Long-lasting: Stays put for hours, resisting sweat and humidity.
  • Natural, Radiant Finish: Creates a luminous, healthy-looking complexion.
  • Wide Shade Range: Find your perfect match for a seamless, natural-looking blend.

Ratings and Reviews

4.2/5
star
star
star
star
star
star
Rated by 9.9K verified customers
5
5 star
6036
4
4 star
1945
3
3 star
817
2
2 star
299
1
1 star
769

AI-generated summary

like
Customers love this foundation's lightweight feel, smooth blendability, and excellent coverage. Its long-lasting wear, waterproof formula, and affordability make it a popular choice.
dislike
Some customers experienced insufficient coverage or received incorrect shades. A few found the foundation thicker than preferred or lacking the desired glow.
icon
icon

4.2

55 gm

Swiss Beauty

High Coverage Waterproof Base Foundation

Offer Auto-Applied in Cart
₹429

22% OFF

335
icon

Know your product

High Coverage Waterproof Base Foundation | Size: 55 gm | Shades: Natural beige By Swiss Beauty

Q: What coverage does this foundation offer?

It provides medium to full coverage.

Q: What is the finish of this foundation?

It delivers a natural, radiant, and poreless finish.

Q: Is this foundation waterproof?

Yes, it features a waterproof formula.

Q: Does this foundation contain beneficial ingredients?

Yes, it includes Vitamin C, Niacinamide, and nourishing oils.

Q: Is this foundation lightweight on the skin?

Yes, it has a lightweight and breathable formula.