smytten-logo
wallet
0 Wallet Available
Know more
share
Rice Ceramide Brightening Sugar Scrub
Rice Ceramide Brightening Sugar Scrub – image 1
Preview
50 gm
Rice Ceramide Brightening Sugar Scrub – thumbnail 1
Rice Ceramide Brightening Sugar Scrub – thumbnail 2
Rice Ceramide Brightening Sugar Scrub – thumbnail 3
Rice Ceramide Brightening Sugar Scrub – thumbnail 4
Rice Ceramide Brightening Sugar Scrub – thumbnail 5
badge

Rice Ceramide Brightening Sugar Scrub

Key Benefits & Ingredients

Key Features

  • Gentle Exfoliation
  • Brightens & Evens Skin Tone

Key Ingredients

  • Rice Extract: For a brighter, smoother complexion
  • Sugar: Gentle physical exfoliation

Frequently Asked Questions about CareVeda Rice Ceramide Brightening Sugar Scrub

What are the primary exfoliating ingredients in this scrub?
It uses natural sugar, coffee, and walnut particles for gentle exfoliation.
Does this scrub help brighten the complexion?
Yes, it promotes a luminous, even-toned complexion for brighter skin.
Does this product contain ceramides?
Yes, it is infused with ceramides to strengthen the skin barrier.
How often should I use this brightening sugar scrub?
For optimal results, use this scrub 1-2 times a week.
Does this scrub help strengthen the skin's natural barrier?
Yes, it strengthens the skin's natural barrier with ceramides.

Compare Variants

SizePriceMRPDiscountAvailability
50 gm₹499₹499-In stock
50*2 gm₹998₹998-In stock

About CareVeda Rice Ceramide Brightening Sugar Scrub

Unveil a luminous, glass-like complexion with the CareVeda Rice Ceramide Brightening Sugar Scrub. This expertly crafted scrub gently exfoliates with natural sugar, coffee, and walnut particles, effectively removing dead skin cells and impurities to reveal smoother, brighter skin. Infused with nourishing Rice Extract and Ceramides, it not only refines skin texture but also strengthens the skin's natural barrier, locking in essential moisture for a healthy, radiant glow. Experience the perfect blend of exfoliation and hydration, leaving your skin feeling soft, supple, and revitalized, ready to achieve that coveted glass skin look. Product Highlights Gentle Exfoliation: Natural sugar, coffee, and walnut gently buff away dead skin cells for a refined texture. Brightening & Radiance: Promotes a luminous, even-toned complexion and helps achieve the coveted glass skin effect. Ceramide Nourishment: Strengthens the skin's natural barrier and retains essential moisture for lasting hydration. Smooth & Soft Skin: Improves skin texture, leaving it feeling supple, revitalized, and incredibly soft.

How to Use CareVeda Rice Ceramide Brightening Sugar Scrub

  1. On damp skin, apply a small amount of scrub to your face and neck.
  2. Gently massage in circular motions for about 30 seconds, avoiding the delicate eye area.
  3. Rinse thoroughly with lukewarm water.
  4. Pat skin dry and follow with your favorite moisturizer.
  5. For optimal results, use 1-2 times a week.

Product Information

Country of Origin
India

Product Images of CareVeda Rice Ceramide Brightening Sugar Scrub

Select Size
location
Check Availability
Check
499
Add to Cart
icon
icon
Add to Wishlist
Smytten
Key Features
Gentle Exfoliation
Brightens & Evens Skin Tone
Smytten
Key Ingredients
Rice Extract: For a brighter, smoother complexion
Sugar: Gentle physical exfoliation

Product Description

Unveil a luminous, glass-like complexion with the CareVeda Rice Ceramide Brightening Sugar Scrub. This expertly crafted scrub gently exfoliates with natural sugar, coffee, and walnut particles, effectively removing dead skin cells and impurities to reveal smoother, brighter skin. Infused with nourishing Rice Extract and Ceramides, it not only refines skin texture but also strengthens the skin's natural barrier, locking in essential moisture for a healthy, radiant glow. Experience the perfect blend of exfoliation and hydration, leaving your skin feeling soft, supple, and revitalized, ready to achieve that coveted glass skin look.

Product Highlights

  • Gentle Exfoliation: Natural sugar, coffee, and walnut gently buff away dead skin cells for a refined texture.
  • Brightening & Radiance: Promotes a luminous, even-toned complexion and helps achieve the coveted glass skin effect.
  • Ceramide Nourishment: Strengthens the skin's natural barrier and retains essential moisture for lasting hydration.
  • Smooth & Soft Skin: Improves skin texture, leaving it feeling supple, revitalized, and incredibly soft.

Know your product

Rice Ceramide Brightening Sugar Scrub | Size: 50 gm By CareVeda

Q: What are the primary exfoliating ingredients in this scrub?

It uses natural sugar, coffee, and walnut particles for gentle exfoliation.

Q: Does this scrub help brighten the complexion?

Yes, it promotes a luminous, even-toned complexion for brighter skin.

Q: Does this product contain ceramides?

Yes, it is infused with ceramides to strengthen the skin barrier.

Q: How often should I use this brightening sugar scrub?

For optimal results, use this scrub 1-2 times a week.

Q: Does this scrub help strengthen the skin's natural barrier?

Yes, it strengthens the skin's natural barrier with ceramides.