smytten-logo
wallet
0 Wallet Available
Know more
share
Ionic 1400W Foldable Hair Dryer
Ionic 1400W Foldable Hair Dryer – image 1
Preview
496 gm
Ionic 1400W Foldable Hair Dryer – thumbnail 1
Ionic 1400W Foldable Hair Dryer – thumbnail 2
Ionic 1400W Foldable Hair Dryer – thumbnail 3
Ionic 1400W Foldable Hair Dryer – thumbnail 4
Ionic 1400W Foldable Hair Dryer – thumbnail 5
Ionic 1400W Foldable Hair Dryer – thumbnail 6
badge

Ionic 1400W Foldable Hair Dryer

Key Benefits & Ingredients

Key Features

  • Ionic Technology
  • Foldable Design

Frequently Asked Questions about VEGA Ionic 1400W Foldable Hair Dryer

Does this hair dryer utilize ionic technology?
Yes, it features advanced ionic technology.
Is this hair dryer suitable for travel?
Yes, its foldable design makes it highly portable for travel.
How many heat and speed settings does this hair dryer offer?
It provides 2 distinct heat and speed settings.
Does this hair dryer include a cool shot function?
Yes, it is equipped with a cool shot button.
What kind of filter does this hair dryer have?
It features a double-layered filter for enhanced performance.

About VEGA Ionic 1400W Foldable Hair Dryer

Transform your hair routine with the VEGA Ionic 1400W Foldable Hair Dryer, engineered for salon-quality blowouts at home. This lightweight yet powerful dryer utilizes advanced ionic technology to significantly reduce frizz and lock in essential moisture, leaving your hair noticeably shiny, smooth, and healthy-looking. Its innovative foldable design makes it an ideal travel companion and ensures effortless storage. Customizable heat and speed settings, along with a cool shot button, provide precise control for any style. Experience faster drying times and beautifully styled hair with every use. Product Highlights Ionic Technology: Reduces frizz and enhances shine for healthy-looking hair. Foldable Design: Compact and convenient for travel and storage. 2 Heat/Speed Settings: Tailor drying to your hair type and style. Cool Shot Button: Locks in your style for long-lasting results. Double-Layered Filter: Extends the dryer's lifespan by preventing dust buildup.

How to Use VEGA Ionic 1400W Foldable Hair Dryer

  1. Plug the hair dryer into a suitable electrical outlet.
  2. Turn the dryer on.
  3. Select your desired heat and speed setting.
  4. Dry your hair, directing airflow from roots to ends.
  5. Use the cool shot button to set your style after drying.

Product Information

Manufacturer / Importer
RISE APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED. PLOT NO. 31, SECTOR-155, 3RD FLOOR, NOIDA-201310, U.P. (INDIA)
Customer Care
+91 08069496949
Country of Origin
India

About VEGA

Vega is a bright star in the universe. True to its name, Vega is one of the leading beauty accessory brand in India. A one-stop shop for ‘head to toe’ beauty tools. We have an unparalleled range of Hair Brushes, Hair Combs, Makeup Brushes, Manicure, Pedicure, Bath, Face and Hair Accessories to cater to all types of hair, skin, face and body.

Product Images of VEGA Ionic 1400W Foldable Hair Dryer

Select Size
location
Check Availability
Check
2599
Add to Cart
icon
icon
Add to Wishlist
Smytten
Key Features
Ionic Technology
Foldable Design

Product Description

Transform your hair routine with the VEGA Ionic 1400W Foldable Hair Dryer, engineered for salon-quality blowouts at home. This lightweight yet powerful dryer utilizes advanced ionic technology to significantly reduce frizz and lock in essential moisture, leaving your hair noticeably shiny, smooth, and healthy-looking. Its innovative foldable design makes it an ideal travel companion and ensures effortless storage. Customizable heat and speed settings, along with a cool shot button, provide precise control for any style. Experience faster drying times and beautifully styled hair with every use.

Product Highlights

  • Ionic Technology: Reduces frizz and enhances shine for healthy-looking hair.
  • Foldable Design: Compact and convenient for travel and storage.
  • 2 Heat/Speed Settings: Tailor drying to your hair type and style.
  • Cool Shot Button: Locks in your style for long-lasting results.
  • Double-Layered Filter: Extends the dryer's lifespan by preventing dust buildup.

Know your product

Ionic 1400W Foldable Hair Dryer | Size: 496 gm By VEGA

Q: Does this hair dryer utilize ionic technology?

Yes, it features advanced ionic technology.

Q: Is this hair dryer suitable for travel?

Yes, its foldable design makes it highly portable for travel.

Q: How many heat and speed settings does this hair dryer offer?

It provides 2 distinct heat and speed settings.

Q: Does this hair dryer include a cool shot function?

Yes, it is equipped with a cool shot button.

Q: What kind of filter does this hair dryer have?

It features a double-layered filter for enhanced performance.