smytten-logo
wallet
0 Wallet Available
Know more
share
Jain Khichdi
Jain Khichdi – image 1
Preview
icon
3.5
|
55 gm*2
Jain Khichdi – thumbnail 1
Jain Khichdi – thumbnail 2
badge

Jain Khichdi

#50 in Breakfast Essentials
See Top 20 →

Key Benefits & Ingredients

Key Features

  • Certified Organic & Highly Nutritious
  • Convenient One-Pot Preparation

Key Ingredients

  • Rice: Wholesome base
  • Toor Dal: Protein-rich lentil

Frequently Asked Questions about Indic Roots Jain Khichdi

Is this khichdi suitable for a Jain diet?
Yes, it is specifically formulated for Jain dietary practices.

Compare Variants

SizePriceMRPDiscountAvailability
55 gm*2₹268₹29810% OFFIn stock
pack of 4₹536₹59610% OFFIn stock

About Indic Roots Jain Khichdi

Discover the wholesome goodness of Indic Roots Organic Jain Khichdi, a nutritious one-pot meal perfect for a healthy, satisfying break. Lovingly cooked in small batches, this savory stew features a blend of organic rice, toor dal, moong dhuli dal, tomato, potato, and cauliflower, ensuring it's completely free from onion and garlic. Rooted in authentic Indian traditions, this khichdi offers a spicy, sour, and soothing taste, perfectly balancing traditional flavors with contemporary convenience and numerous health benefits. Enjoy honest food made with directly sourced, organic ingredients, bringing authentic flavors and wellness directly to your table. Product Highlights Organic & Wholesome: Crafted with certified organic ingredients for a truly healthy and nourishing meal. Jain-Friendly: Strictly prepared without onion or garlic, adhering to Jain dietary principles for a pure and mindful meal. Effortless One-Pot Meal: A complete, savory, and satisfying stew that's incredibly easy to prepare in minutes. Authentic Indian Flavors: Experience the rich, traditional taste of India, rooted in time-honored culinary practices. Premium Sourced Ingredients: Made with high-quality, directly sourced ingredients to ensure exceptional taste and freshness in every bite.

How to Use Indic Roots Jain Khichdi

  1. Empty the contents of the pack into a bowl.
  2. Add hot water (refer to pack for specific quantity or add to desired consistency).
  3. Stir thoroughly to ensure all ingredients are well mixed.
  4. Cover and let it rest for 3-5 minutes, or until desired consistency is reached.
  5. Serve hot and enjoy your wholesome meal!

Product Information

Country of Origin
India

Product Images of Indic Roots Jain Khichdi

Select Size
location
Check Availability
Check
268
298
10% OFF
Add to Cart
icon
icon
Add to Wishlist
Smytten
Key Features
Certified Organic & Highly Nutritious
Convenient One-Pot Preparation
Smytten
Key Ingredients
Rice: Wholesome base
Toor Dal: Protein-rich lentil

Product Description

Discover the wholesome goodness of Indic Roots Organic Jain Khichdi, a nutritious one-pot meal perfect for a healthy, satisfying break. Lovingly cooked in small batches, this savory stew features a blend of organic rice, toor dal, moong dhuli dal, tomato, potato, and cauliflower, ensuring it's completely free from onion and garlic. Rooted in authentic Indian traditions, this khichdi offers a spicy, sour, and soothing taste, perfectly balancing traditional flavors with contemporary convenience and numerous health benefits. Enjoy honest food made with directly sourced, organic ingredients, bringing authentic flavors and wellness directly to your table.

Product Highlights

  • Organic & Wholesome: Crafted with certified organic ingredients for a truly healthy and nourishing meal.
  • Jain-Friendly: Strictly prepared without onion or garlic, adhering to Jain dietary principles for a pure and mindful meal.
  • Effortless One-Pot Meal: A complete, savory, and satisfying stew that's incredibly easy to prepare in minutes.
  • Authentic Indian Flavors: Experience the rich, traditional taste of India, rooted in time-honored culinary practices.
  • Premium Sourced Ingredients: Made with high-quality, directly sourced ingredients to ensure exceptional taste and freshness in every bite.

Ratings and Reviews

3.5/5
star
star
star
star
star
star
5
5 star
0
4
4 star
1
3
3 star
1
2
2 star
0
1
1 star
0
icon
icon

3.5

55 gm*2

Indic Roots

Jain Khichdi

₹298

10% OFF

268
icon

Know your product

Jain Khichdi | Size: 55 gm*2 By Indic Roots

Q: Is this khichdi suitable for a Jain diet?

Yes, it is specifically formulated for Jain dietary practices.