smytten-logo
wallet
0 Wallet Available
Know more
share
Aqua & Kojic Acid Bathing Bar Soap
Aqua & Kojic Acid Bathing Bar Soap – image 1
Preview
75 gm
Aqua & Kojic Acid Bathing Bar Soap – thumbnail 1
Aqua & Kojic Acid Bathing Bar Soap – thumbnail 2
Aqua & Kojic Acid Bathing Bar Soap – thumbnail 3
badge

Aqua & Kojic Acid Bathing Bar Soap

Key Benefits & Ingredients

Key Features

  • Skin brightening
  • Reduces dark spots

Key Ingredients

  • Kojic Acid: Reduces dark spots and evens skin tone
  • Aqua: Provides refreshing and hydrating base

Frequently Asked Questions about Brillare Aqua & Kojic Acid Bathing Bar Soap

Does this bathing bar help with dark spots?
Yes, it diminishes dark spots and hyperpigmentation for an even skin tone.
Does this soap provide deep cleansing?
Yes, it effectively purifies skin, removing impurities for a fresh feel.
Is this bathing bar gentle on the skin?
Yes, it is formulated for gentle yet effective daily skin care.
What is the primary benefit of Kojic Acid in this soap?
Kojic Acid actively brightens skin, reducing dark spots and evening tone.
Is sun protection needed when using this product?
Yes, always apply broad-spectrum sunscreen as Kojic Acid increases sun sensitivity.

About Brillare Aqua & Kojic Acid Bathing Bar Soap

Elevate your daily bathing ritual with the Brillare Aqua & Kojic Acid Bathing Bar Soap, expertly formulated to deliver a refreshing cleanse while targeting specific skin concerns. This luxurious bathing bar combines the refreshing properties of Aqua with the renowned skin-brightening power of Kojic Acid, offering a comprehensive solution for a more radiant and even-toned complexion. Designed for effective yet gentle use, it helps diminish the appearance of dark spots and hyperpigmentation, revealing smoother, clearer skin with every wash. Product Highlights Skin Brightening: Kojic Acid actively works to reduce the appearance of dark spots and hyperpigmentation, promoting a luminous glow. Even Tone: Helps to balance and unify skin tone for a visibly smoother complexion. Deep Cleansing: Effectively purifies the skin, removing impurities and leaving it feeling fresh. Refreshing Formula: Infused with Aqua for an invigorating and revitalizing bathing experience. Gentle Care: Formulated to be gentle on the skin while delivering powerful results.

How to Use Brillare Aqua & Kojic Acid Bathing Bar Soap

  1. Wet Skin: Begin by thoroughly wetting your body with lukewarm water.
  2. Lather Up: Gently rub the Brillare Aqua & Kojic Acid Bathing Bar Soap between your hands or directly onto a wet washcloth to create a rich lather.
  3. Apply & Massage: Apply the lather to your skin, gently massaging in circular motions, focusing on areas with dark spots or uneven tone.
  4. Allow to Act: For optimal results, allow the lather to remain on your skin for 30 to 60 seconds. For first-time users, start with 30 seconds and gradually increase as your skin adjusts.
  5. Rinse Thoroughly: Rinse your skin completely with cool water until all soap residue is removed.
  6. Pat Dry & Moisturize: Gently pat your skin dry with a soft towel and follow immediately with a moisturizer to lock in hydration.
  7. Sun Protection: Always apply broad-spectrum sunscreen during the day, as Kojic Acid can increase skin's sensitivity to the sun.

Product Information

Manufacturer / Importer
Alaina Healthcare Pvt. Ltd, Khasra No. 127-132, 707/133 & 685/608/32, Village Jharmajri, Barotiwala Road, Baddi, Dist.: Solan, Himachal Pradesh 174103, India
Customer Care
customercare@brillarescience.com, +91 9512333000
Country of Origin
India

About Brillare

Brillare is the first and probably the only Indian company to certify the percentage of natural ingredients on its products, we call it the Nature Score!. Beyond just natural, all the products are 100% vegan, certified by PETA.

Product Images of Brillare Aqua & Kojic Acid Bathing Bar Soap

Select Size
location
Check Availability
Check
225
Add to Cart
icon
icon
Add to Wishlist
Smytten
Key Features
Skin brightening
Reduces dark spots
Smytten
Key Ingredients
Kojic Acid: Reduces dark spots and evens skin tone
Aqua: Provides refreshing and hydrating base

Product Description

Elevate your daily bathing ritual with the Brillare Aqua & Kojic Acid Bathing Bar Soap, expertly formulated to deliver a refreshing cleanse while targeting specific skin concerns. This luxurious bathing bar combines the refreshing properties of Aqua with the renowned skin-brightening power of Kojic Acid, offering a comprehensive solution for a more radiant and even-toned complexion. Designed for effective yet gentle use, it helps diminish the appearance of dark spots and hyperpigmentation, revealing smoother, clearer skin with every wash.

Product Highlights

  • Skin Brightening: Kojic Acid actively works to reduce the appearance of dark spots and hyperpigmentation, promoting a luminous glow.
  • Even Tone: Helps to balance and unify skin tone for a visibly smoother complexion.
  • Deep Cleansing: Effectively purifies the skin, removing impurities and leaving it feeling fresh.
  • Refreshing Formula: Infused with Aqua for an invigorating and revitalizing bathing experience.
  • Gentle Care: Formulated to be gentle on the skin while delivering powerful results.

Know your product

Aqua & Kojic Acid Bathing Bar Soap | Size: 75 gm By Brillare

Q: Does this bathing bar help with dark spots?

Yes, it diminishes dark spots and hyperpigmentation for an even skin tone.

Q: Does this soap provide deep cleansing?

Yes, it effectively purifies skin, removing impurities for a fresh feel.

Q: Is this bathing bar gentle on the skin?

Yes, it is formulated for gentle yet effective daily skin care.

Q: What is the primary benefit of Kojic Acid in this soap?

Kojic Acid actively brightens skin, reducing dark spots and evening tone.

Q: Is sun protection needed when using this product?

Yes, always apply broad-spectrum sunscreen as Kojic Acid increases sun sensitivity.