smytten-logo
wallet
0 Wallet Available
Know more
share
Boxful of Stories 90 Tea Bags Wooden Box
Boxful of Stories 90 Tea Bags Wooden Box – image 1
Preview
146 gm
Boxful of Stories 90 Tea Bags Wooden Box – thumbnail 1
Boxful of Stories 90 Tea Bags Wooden Box – thumbnail 2
badge

Boxful of Stories 90 Tea Bags Wooden Box

Key Benefits & Ingredients

Key Features

  • 90 premium assorted tea bags
  • Elegant wooden gift box

Key Ingredients

  • Chamomile tea
  • Kashmiri Kahwa

Frequently Asked Questions about Chai Craft Boxful of Stories 90 Tea Bags Wooden Box

How many tea bags are included in this collection?
This collection contains 90 premium, assorted tea bags.
How many unique tea flavors are offered?
It offers 9 distinct, finest quality tea flavors.
How is the freshness of the tea bags maintained?
Each tea bag is individually sealed in a seep-proof foil envelope.
Is this tea box suitable for gifting and customization?
Yes, it's an elegant gift solution with customization options available.
What material is the gift box made from?
It comes in a beautifully crafted wooden gift box.

About Chai Craft Boxful of Stories 90 Tea Bags Wooden Box

Unveil the exquisite 'Boxful of Stories' by Chai Craft, a beautifully crafted wooden gift box designed to delight every tea connoisseur. Featuring 90 premium, assorted tea bags, this collection offers an unparalleled journey through diverse flavors, making it the perfect gift for discerning tea lovers or a luxurious treat for yourself. Product Highlights Diverse Tea Selection: Explore 9 distinct, finest quality teas, including soothing Chamomile, aromatic Kashmiri Kahwa, and classic English Breakfast, ensuring a flavor for every mood and preference. Premium Gifting Solution: An elegant and thoughtful choice for corporate gifting, employee recognition, or a warm welcome. Customization options are available to add a personal touch, making every gift truly special. Uncompromised Freshness: Each staple-free, double-chamber tea bag is individually sealed in a seep-proof foil envelope, meticulously preserving peak flavor and aroma until the very last brew.

Product Information

Country of Origin
India

About Chai Craft

From verdant gardens in Assam, Darjeeling and the Dooars crafted the perfect chai story for you. Carefully handpicked teas are combined with premium ingredients that are sourced from some of the most pristine regions in the country. Sustainable and time-honored farming practices and experienced master blenders then select the best lea leaves ensuring perfect quality and consistency in every sip.

Product Images of Chai Craft Boxful of Stories 90 Tea Bags Wooden Box

Select Size
location
Check Availability
Check
2399
Add to Cart
icon
icon
Add to Wishlist
Smytten
Key Features
90 premium assorted tea bags
Elegant wooden gift box
Smytten
Key Ingredients
Chamomile tea
Kashmiri Kahwa

Product Description

Unveil the exquisite 'Boxful of Stories' by Chai Craft, a beautifully crafted wooden gift box designed to delight every tea connoisseur. Featuring 90 premium, assorted tea bags, this collection offers an unparalleled journey through diverse flavors, making it the perfect gift for discerning tea lovers or a luxurious treat for yourself.

Product Highlights

  • Diverse Tea Selection: Explore 9 distinct, finest quality teas, including soothing Chamomile, aromatic Kashmiri Kahwa, and classic English Breakfast, ensuring a flavor for every mood and preference.
  • Premium Gifting Solution: An elegant and thoughtful choice for corporate gifting, employee recognition, or a warm welcome. Customization options are available to add a personal touch, making every gift truly special.
  • Uncompromised Freshness: Each staple-free, double-chamber tea bag is individually sealed in a seep-proof foil envelope, meticulously preserving peak flavor and aroma until the very last brew.

Know your product

Boxful of Stories 90 Tea Bags Wooden Box | Size: 146 gm By Chai Craft

Q: How many tea bags are included in this collection?

This collection contains 90 premium, assorted tea bags.

Q: How many unique tea flavors are offered?

It offers 9 distinct, finest quality tea flavors.

Q: How is the freshness of the tea bags maintained?

Each tea bag is individually sealed in a seep-proof foil envelope.

Q: Is this tea box suitable for gifting and customization?

Yes, it's an elegant gift solution with customization options available.

Q: What material is the gift box made from?

It comes in a beautifully crafted wooden gift box.