Rosehip oil, also known as rosehip seed oil, is a pressed seed oil that has been treasured for its many healing powers since ancient times, making it incredibly effective for individuals with sensitive skin and increased hair strength. It promotes healthier hair and brightens and evens out the skin.
Cold pressed rosehip oil
How to Use:
For deep hair- conditioning treatment, work a quarter size amount into wet hair then shampoo after 5-10 minutes, as a skin conditioner, apply to damp skin after showering to hydrate and seal in moisture.