smytten-logo
wallet
0 Wallet Available
Know more
share
3D Faux Mink 857 Black - 67453
3D Faux Mink 857 Black - 67453 – image 1
Preview
1 unit
3D Faux Mink 857 Black - 67453 – thumbnail 1
3D Faux Mink 857 Black - 67453 – thumbnail 2
badge

3D Faux Mink 857 Black - 67453

Key Benefits & Ingredients

Key Features

  • 3D Faux Mink design
  • Winged-out cat-eye flick

About Ardell 3D Faux Mink 857 Black - 67453

Achieve a captivating, sweet, and doe-eyed allure with Ardell's 3D Faux Mink 857 Black lashes. These exquisite winged-out strip lashes deliver multi-dimensional impact, featuring longer, accented fibers on the outer ends to create a stunning retro cat-eye flick and enhanced definition. Their expertly staggered lengths ensure a feathery 3D effect that seamlessly blends with your natural lashes, providing a glamorous yet effortlessly natural appearance. Crafted from super-soft, fine faux mink fibers, they offer luxurious lightness and are designed for comfortable, all-day wear. Plus, the innovative Invisiband technology guarantees an undetectable lash band for a truly flawless finish. Product Highlights Multi-Dimensional Impact: Creates a sweet, doe-eyed look with significant depth and definition. Winged Cat-Eye Style: Features longer fibers on outer ends for a retro flick and enhanced eye shape. Seamless Blend: Staggered lengths ensure a feathery 3D effect that integrates perfectly with natural lashes. Lightweight & Comfortable: Made from super-soft faux mink fibers with an Invisiband for undetectable, comfortable wear. Reusable: Designed for multiple uses, offering lasting value.

How to Use Ardell 3D Faux Mink 857 Black - 67453

  1. Check Fit: Gently remove lashes from the tray. Align the lash band with your natural lash line to check the fit. If needed, trim any excess length from the outer corner.
  2. Apply Adhesive: Apply a thin line of your preferred lash adhesive along the lash band. Wait 15-30 seconds for the adhesive to become tacky before application.
  3. Apply Lashes: Position the lash band as close to your natural lash line as possible. Gently press to secure the lash in place, using tweezers for precise placement if desired.
  4. Remove & Reuse: To remove, gently peel off the lash strip starting from the outer corner. Carefully remove any used adhesive from the band and place the lashes back on their tray for reuse.

Product Information

Country of Origin
India

About Ardell

Ardell is sold globally in over 170 countries with distribution in professional beauty stores, prestige department stores, bridge department stores, and food, drug and mass retailers. Ardell continues to be the #1 loved and used brand by make-up artist and salon professionals. Ardell brings the same high quality and beloved styles by celebrities, and the pro’s that make them beautiful, to mass market shoppers. The Ardell lash brand is purchased by make-up artists, salon owners and cosmetologists in professional channels and retailers. The mass market consumer is a broad female target, age 18-34 years old. She includes beauty enthusiasts, ‘everyday’ wearers, and special occasion wearers.

Product Images of Ardell 3D Faux Mink 857 Black - 67453

Select Size
location
Check Availability
Check
525
750
30% OFF
Add to Cart
icon
icon
Add to Wishlist
Smytten
Key Features
3D Faux Mink design
Winged-out cat-eye flick

Product Description

Achieve a captivating, sweet, and doe-eyed allure with Ardell's 3D Faux Mink 857 Black lashes. These exquisite winged-out strip lashes deliver multi-dimensional impact, featuring longer, accented fibers on the outer ends to create a stunning retro cat-eye flick and enhanced definition. Their expertly staggered lengths ensure a feathery 3D effect that seamlessly blends with your natural lashes, providing a glamorous yet effortlessly natural appearance. Crafted from super-soft, fine faux mink fibers, they offer luxurious lightness and are designed for comfortable, all-day wear. Plus, the innovative Invisiband technology guarantees an undetectable lash band for a truly flawless finish.

Product Highlights

  • Multi-Dimensional Impact: Creates a sweet, doe-eyed look with significant depth and definition.
  • Winged Cat-Eye Style: Features longer fibers on outer ends for a retro flick and enhanced eye shape.
  • Seamless Blend: Staggered lengths ensure a feathery 3D effect that integrates perfectly with natural lashes.
  • Lightweight & Comfortable: Made from super-soft faux mink fibers with an Invisiband for undetectable, comfortable wear.
  • Reusable: Designed for multiple uses, offering lasting value.