smytten-logo
wallet
0 Wallet Available
Know more
share
Aromatics Orange Essential Oil
Aromatics Orange Essential Oil – image 1
Preview
10 ml
badge

Aromatics Orange Essential Oil

Key Benefits & Ingredients

Key Features

  • 100% Pure & Natural Sweet Orange Oil
  • Uplifting Stress & Mood Reliever

Key Ingredients

  • Limonene: Provides citrus aroma & antioxidant benefits
  • β-Myrcene: Contributes to natural fragrance

Frequently Asked Questions about Vasu Aromatics Orange Essential Oil

Is this orange essential oil pure?
Yes, it is 100% pure and natural, sourced from Citrus sinensis fruits.
Can this essential oil help with skin concerns?
Yes, it helps diminish acne and promotes clear, radiant, and smooth skin.
Does this essential oil relieve muscle discomfort?
Yes, it provides a stimulating effect on aching muscles and helps relieve discomfort.
Does this essential oil help with stress relief?
Yes, its uplifting citrus aroma helps ease stress and elevate mood.
How should this essential oil be applied topically?
It must be diluted with a suitable carrier oil for topical massage.
Is this essential oil safe during pregnancy?
Pregnant or nursing individuals should consult a physician before use.

About Vasu Aromatics Orange Essential Oil

Discover the pure essence of nature with Vasu Aromatics Orange Essential Oil, a 100% pure and natural elixir derived from the finest Citrus sinensis fruits. This sweet orange oil is a versatile addition to your daily wellness routine, offering a stimulating effect on aching muscles and promoting overall well-being. Its pleasant, uplifting citrus aroma helps to ease stress, reduce pulse rate, and elevate mood, creating a sense of calm and energy. Used topically, it helps diminish acne and enhances skin health, appearance, and texture by promoting clarity, radiance, and smoothness. Beyond its aromatic and skin benefits, this essential oil also possesses natural antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, improves blood circulation, and helps boost your immune system. Product Highlights 100% Pure & Natural: Sourced from the finest Citrus sinensis fruits for premium quality and efficacy. Effective Stress-Reliever: Uplifts mood, eases stress, and promotes a sense of calm and restful sleep. Skin Health Enhancer: Helps diminish acne and promotes clear, radiant, and smooth skin. Muscle & Joint Soother: Provides a stimulating effect on aching muscles and helps relieve discomfort from inflammation. Immunity Booster: Improves blood circulation and strengthens the body's natural defenses.

How to Use Vasu Aromatics Orange Essential Oil

  1. Aromatic Bath: Add 3-5 drops to cold or lukewarm bathwater for a soothing and relaxing experience.
  2. Topical Massage: Dilute 3-4 drops with a suitable carrier oil (such as Sesame or Olive oil) and gently massage onto skin to relieve body aches and stiffness.
  3. Room Diffusion: Add 3-4 drops to an essential oil diffuser to freshen the air, diminish unpleasant odors, and create a warm, uplifting environment.
  4. FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
  5. Never use Orange Essential Oil undiluted directly on the skin.
  6. Discontinue use immediately if any allergic reaction occurs.
  7. In case of contact with eyes, rinse thoroughly with water.
  8. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor's care, consult your physician before use.

Product Information

Country of Origin
India

About Vasu

Vasu Healthcare is a leading company in India engaged in manufacture & marketing of Phyto-Pharmaceutical Therapeutics, OTC, Personal Care and Herbal Supplements, since 1980. A family owned but professionally managed company, with elaborate R&D, Manufacturing and Marketing infrastructure, Vasu has pan India market presence plus footprint in 50+ countries worldwide.

Product Images of Vasu Aromatics Orange Essential Oil

Select Size
location
Check Availability
Check
299
Add to Cart
icon
icon
Add to Wishlist
Smytten
Key Features
100% Pure & Natural Sweet Orange Oil
Uplifting Stress & Mood Reliever
Smytten
Key Ingredients
Limonene: Provides citrus aroma & antioxidant benefits
β-Myrcene: Contributes to natural fragrance

Product Description

Discover the pure essence of nature with Vasu Aromatics Orange Essential Oil, a 100% pure and natural elixir derived from the finest Citrus sinensis fruits. This sweet orange oil is a versatile addition to your daily wellness routine, offering a stimulating effect on aching muscles and promoting overall well-being. Its pleasant, uplifting citrus aroma helps to ease stress, reduce pulse rate, and elevate mood, creating a sense of calm and energy.

Used topically, it helps diminish acne and enhances skin health, appearance, and texture by promoting clarity, radiance, and smoothness. Beyond its aromatic and skin benefits, this essential oil also possesses natural antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, improves blood circulation, and helps boost your immune system.

Product Highlights

  • 100% Pure & Natural: Sourced from the finest Citrus sinensis fruits for premium quality and efficacy.
  • Effective Stress-Reliever: Uplifts mood, eases stress, and promotes a sense of calm and restful sleep.
  • Skin Health Enhancer: Helps diminish acne and promotes clear, radiant, and smooth skin.
  • Muscle & Joint Soother: Provides a stimulating effect on aching muscles and helps relieve discomfort from inflammation.
  • Immunity Booster: Improves blood circulation and strengthens the body's natural defenses.

Know your product

Aromatics Orange Essential Oil | Size: 10 ml By Vasu

Q: Is this orange essential oil pure?

Yes, it is 100% pure and natural, sourced from Citrus sinensis fruits.

Q: Can this essential oil help with skin concerns?

Yes, it helps diminish acne and promotes clear, radiant, and smooth skin.

Q: Does this essential oil relieve muscle discomfort?

Yes, it provides a stimulating effect on aching muscles and helps relieve discomfort.

Q: Does this essential oil help with stress relief?

Yes, its uplifting citrus aroma helps ease stress and elevate mood.

Q: How should this essential oil be applied topically?

It must be diluted with a suitable carrier oil for topical massage.

Q: Is this essential oil safe during pregnancy?

Pregnant or nursing individuals should consult a physician before use.