IndicWisdom Wood Pressed Sweet Almond Oil- Extracted on WOOD CHURNER, Called “KING OF NUTS” almond is a wonder food. Extracted from MAMRA ALMONDS grown in MIDDLE EAST ASIA. Great source of vitamin E, Vitamin A, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Zinc & Copper. Nourishment for our overall health, skin, and hair as well. It's soothing and stimulating aroma calms mind, removes negative thoughts and brings positive vibes. This is why it is extensively used in aromatherapy.
- BOOST CLEANING POWER: of natural household cleansers with orange, lemon or grapefruit oil.
- STOP HAIR LOSS: with ginger, lavender, rosemary, thyme or teatree oils mixed with a carrier oil.
- Almond oil had been used extensively for its health benefits and as a beauty aid much before science caught up with the goodness of this seed oil.
- Very popular in Southeast Asia and in the Mediterranean region where the Almond tree was first domesticated, the almond kernels and the nutty oil extracted from them were credited with promoting heart and skin health.
How to Use :
- Soothing dry skin (Great Skin Tonic Rich in Vit E), Sun Damage Prevention, Baby Massage Oil - highly emollient, Brain Food
- Improve complexion and skin tone, Treat acne, Reduce the signs of aging & Fade scars.
- Salad Dressing - delicate sweet flavor, Keep hair & nails healthy & strong