smytten-logo
wallet
0 Wallet Available
Know more
share
Certified Organic Hair color & Nourishment Kit
Certified Organic Hair color & Nourishment Kit – image 1
Preview
icon
4
|
200 gm
Certified Organic Hair color & Nourishment Kit – thumbnail 1
Certified Organic Hair color & Nourishment Kit – thumbnail 2
Certified Organic Hair color & Nourishment Kit – thumbnail 3
badge

Certified Organic Hair color & Nourishment Kit

Key Benefits & Ingredients

Key Features

  • Effectively controls grey hair & reduces breakage
  • Imparts vibrant natural color & enhances shine

Key Ingredients

  • Organic Henna Powder: Natural color & conditioning
  • Organic Indigo Powder: Darkens color & covers grey

Frequently Asked Questions about Precious & Nature's Certified Organic Hair color & Nourishment Kit

Is this hair color kit organic?
Yes, it is a Certified Organic Hair color & Nourishment Kit.
What is the primary purpose of this product?
It is designed for both hair coloring and nourishment.

About Precious & Nature's Certified Organic Hair color & Nourishment Kit

Discover Precious & Nature's Certified Organic Hair Color & Nourishment Kit, your natural and effective solution for vibrant, healthy hair. This comprehensive kit harnesses the power of Organic Henna and Indigo powders to naturally color your hair, effectively cover grey strands, and provide deep conditioning. Experience the perfect blend of traditional wisdom and certified organic ingredients for hair that is not only beautifully colored but also deeply nourished from root to tip, free from harsh chemicals and artificial fragrances. Product Highlights Natural Grey Coverage & Breakage Control: Formulated to naturally manage grey hair and reduce breakage. Vibrant Natural Color & Shine: Imparts a beautiful, natural hue and enhances hair's inherent shine. Deep Scalp & Hair Nourishment: Enriched with conditioning agents for a healthy scalp and soft, shiny hair. Certified Organic & Ethical: Ensures a pure, Paraben-free, and Cruelty-free hair care experience. Pure Formulation: Free from artificial chemicals and synthetic fragrances.

How to Use Precious & Nature's Certified Organic Hair color & Nourishment Kit

  1. Step 1 (Henna Application): Mix Organic Henna powder with warm water to form a smooth, thick paste. Apply evenly to clean, dry hair, starting from the roots and working towards the ends. Leave on for 1 to 3 hours, then rinse thoroughly with plain water until clear. Do not shampoo at this stage.
  2. Step 2 (Indigo Application): Immediately after rinsing the henna, or within 24 hours, mix Organic Indigo powder with warm water to create a yogurt-like paste. (Optional: Add a pinch of salt to improve color uptake). Apply this fresh indigo paste to your hair, ensuring even coverage. Leave on for 45 minutes to 2 hours, depending on desired color intensity.
  3. Step 3 (Final Rinse & Care): Rinse hair thoroughly with plain water until all indigo residue is removed. For optimal color development, avoid using shampoo or conditioner for the next 24-48 hours. The color will deepen over this period.

Product Information

Country of Origin
India

About Precious & Nature's

At Precious & Nature's, providing healthy skin and hair is our passion. Our love for nature and traditional methods of maintaining healthy skin and hair has helped us in designing our haircare and skincare range. With 20 years of experience in the beauty industry, we have identified some of the root causes of skin and hair issues. To treat these issues we have formulated and tested some of the natural ingredients over a period of time and have come up with our products made of selective and organic ingredients.

Product Images of Precious & Nature's Certified Organic Hair color & Nourishment Kit

Select Size
location
Check Availability
Check
540
Add to Cart
icon
icon
Add to Wishlist
Smytten
Key Features
Effectively controls grey hair & reduces breakage
Imparts vibrant natural color & enhances shine
Smytten
Key Ingredients
Organic Henna Powder: Natural color & conditioning
Organic Indigo Powder: Darkens color & covers grey

Product Description

Discover Precious & Nature's Certified Organic Hair Color & Nourishment Kit, your natural and effective solution for vibrant, healthy hair. This comprehensive kit harnesses the power of Organic Henna and Indigo powders to naturally color your hair, effectively cover grey strands, and provide deep conditioning. Experience the perfect blend of traditional wisdom and certified organic ingredients for hair that is not only beautifully colored but also deeply nourished from root to tip, free from harsh chemicals and artificial fragrances.

Product Highlights

  • Natural Grey Coverage & Breakage Control: Formulated to naturally manage grey hair and reduce breakage.
  • Vibrant Natural Color & Shine: Imparts a beautiful, natural hue and enhances hair's inherent shine.
  • Deep Scalp & Hair Nourishment: Enriched with conditioning agents for a healthy scalp and soft, shiny hair.
  • Certified Organic & Ethical: Ensures a pure, Paraben-free, and Cruelty-free hair care experience.
  • Pure Formulation: Free from artificial chemicals and synthetic fragrances.

Ratings and Reviews

4/5
star
star
star
star
star
5
5 star
1
4
4 star
0
3
3 star
1
2
2 star
0
1
1 star
0
No records found
icon
icon

4.0

200 gm

icon

Know your product

Certified Organic Hair color & Nourishment Kit | Size: 200 gm By Precious & Nature's

Q: Is this hair color kit organic?

Yes, it is a Certified Organic Hair color & Nourishment Kit.

Q: What is the primary purpose of this product?

It is designed for both hair coloring and nourishment.